Legal, Privacy and Security

Legal Warning

Ownership

Users of this website, hereinafter User, are informed that the owner of the website tisevents.es/tisevents.com, hereinafter Website, is Servi2, S.L., whose address is c./ Igualdad, 53 in Barcelona ( 08902 – L´H).

Cif-ESB62574215, R.M. de Barcelona, T-33928, F-207, H-B236025, I-1ª

Terms of Use

Access to the Website is free of charge as long as the user accepts the conditions of use that are shown upon entering in accordance with current legislation. If the user subscribes to any service on the Website, they will do so by accepting the Conditions of Use and Privacy and Cookies Policy that will be shown to them.

Veracity of the data

The User acknowledges that the data provided is true and true, committing to notify any change or modification that may occur in them.

Service modification

Website reserves the right to modify or eliminate the services offered through the website.

General rules of use

The User undertakes to use this Website diligently, correctly and respectfully, especially when publishing opinions and/or comments.Likewise, you are obliged, by way of example only, not to make comments or actions:

      • Defamatory, inaccurate, false, abusive, libelous, obscene, irreverent, offensive, insulting, tacitly or expressly sexual, threatening, harassing, racist, sexist, discriminatory for any reason, that violate morality, public order, fundamental rights, public liberties, honor, privacy or image of third parties and in general current regulations, and/or illegal or infringing third party rights (for example, industrial and intellectual property rights; rights of privacy or publicity).
      • Transmitters of junk mail, “SPAM”, messages for commercial purposes, “chain letters” or mass mailings that are unsolicited, false, misleading or that promote illegal activities or conduct that is rude, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libelous.
      • Provide practical information on illegal activities.
      • That involve any commercial activity, advertising or sales, even if there is no monetary consideration.
      • That contain personal data about third parties that require the consent of the owner or holder of the rights.

The User will be liable to the Website or to any third party for any damages that may be caused as a result of failure to comply with said obligation. Website does not intervene in the contents of Users.

Intellectual property

Through these legal conditions, no intellectual or industrial property rights are transferred over this Website and its contents (photographs, videos, creations, texts,…).The user is expressly prohibited from reproducing, transforming, distributing, publicly communicating, making available, extracting, reusing, forwarding or using any nature, by any means or procedure, of any of them, except in cases where it is legally permitted. permitted or authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights.

Website obligations

Website is responsible for the services it provides itself and for the content directly originated by the website itself and identified with its corresponding copyright.Website will adopt the necessary measures to guarantee security and privacy in communications.Website reserves the right to temporarily suspend the provision of the service without prior notice to the User, as long as it is necessary to carry out maintenance, update or improvement operations of the service.Website cannot ensure the availability and permanent continuity of the web service due to interruptions, failures, etc.

Privacy Policy

Until now, the LOPD for data privacy issues has been complied with, a law that as of May 25, 2018 is replaced by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of the European Union.This Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data obtained on the Website, and is not applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if these are linked by the Website.With this, the Website expresses its commitment to maintaining and guaranteeing commercial relations with the User in a secure manner by protecting their personal data and guaranteeing their right to privacy.

Personal data required by Website

In order to provide our services we need some identifying data according to the service that the Website provides you:

For the guest/opinion book:

      • Name: to identify the User.
      • email: to know the email from which the comment was made.

For the blog:

      • Name: to identify the User.
      • email: to know the email from which the comment was made.

For the online store:

Only data that is mandatory to be able to manage an order will be requested.

      • Name and surname: to manage the order.
      • NIF/tax code: to manage the order.
      • Address: to manage the order.
      • Postal Code: to manage the order.
      • Location: to manage the order.
      • Province: to manage the order.
      • Country: to manage the order.
      • Telephone: to manage the order.
      • email: to manage the order, be able to send copies of the order and other communications related to the order.

For the private client area:

The customer area is a private area. The person responsible for the Website will provide you with a username and password so that as a User you can access this restricted service, understanding that you accept all the legal conditions..

For the contact form:

      • Name and surname: to be able to respond to the query.
      • Telephone: to be able to respond to the query.
      • email: to be able to respond to the query.

To make online payments:

If you use a credit or debit card or a PayPal account to make an online payment for a service or product, the banking or financial data of the User involved in the payment are always managed directly by the suppliers indicated in the section Services offered by third parties. Website will never have access to the User’s banking details.

Additionally, when you visit our Website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons, such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider..

Legitimation

Thanks to your consent we can process your data, this being a mandatory requirement so that you can correctly access the Website services.The user has the right to be forgotten when they want all their data to be deleted from our databases..

Data Category

The data collected by the Website is not considered sensitive or protected data.According to article 9.1 of the new general data protection regulation of the European Union (GDPR), personal data that reveals personal data is considered sensitive or protected data.:

    • Ethnic or racial origin.
    • Political opinions.
    • Religious or philosophical convictions.
    • Union membership.
    • The processing of genetic data.
    • Biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person.
    • Data related to health.
    • Data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person.

Website Only works with the minimum identifying data: name, surname, address, telephone, email, NIF/tax code.

Data retention time

Customer data: name, telephone number, postal address, email, etc. They will remain in our system what is legally and technically required for the normal operation of the Website, unless the User exercises their right to delete or update them..

Application regulations

Since May 25, 2018, the Website is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union.

https://www.boe.es/doue/2016/119/L00001-00088.pdf

Security measures

Website is hosted in the systems operated by Hostinger International Ltd., hereinafter Hostinger, the necessary technical and organizational security measures are implemented to guarantee the security of the User’s personal data and thus prevent its alteration, loss and processing and /or unauthorized access. This takes into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment. All this in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD. Likewise, Hostinger has established additional measures in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information on this Website. Continuously maintaining supervision, control and evaluation of processes to ensure respect for data privacy. Specifically, the measures adopted by Hostinger are:

    • Connection with SSL certificate on the Website.
    • Encryption of keys and passwords using standard cryptographic algorithms.
    • Protection of servers through firewalls, process isolation, and other standard security measures.
    • Daily geographically distributed backups to ensure service continuity in the event of an incident.
Rights exercises

That User who has provided their data to the Website may contact the owner of the website in order to freely exercise their right of access to their data, rectification or deletion, limitation and opposition with respect to the data incorporated in their files.The method that the User must use to communicate with the Website will be through their email account registered in our web service, or in writing.The User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Website with the reference “Data Protection”, specifying their data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address: webmaster@tisevents.com. Any information that we need to store under a legal, tax or contractual obligation will be blocked and only used for such purposes instead of being deleted.

Modification of the privacy policy

Website reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.Any modification to the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application.

Responsible for the file and in charge of processing

The person responsible for the data file is the owner of the Website.

Services offered by third parties

To provide services strictly necessary for its proper functioning, the Website uses the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.:

Social plugins

On our Website we offer links and services related to different social networks. If the User is a member of a social network and clicks on the corresponding link, the social network provider may link their profile data with the information about their visit to the Website.Therefore, the User must be informed about the functions and policies on the processing of their personal data of the respective social network. Whether you access one of our web pages with one of your profiles on social networks or share information through them.The User can access the privacy policies of the different social networks at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy..

Acceptance, consent and revocability

The User declares to have been informed of these conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by the Website in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the Legal Notice.At any time the User may revoke their data, but without affecting actions already carried out in the past, that is, without retroactive effect.

COOKIES POLICY

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a harmless text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any website. The usefulness of the cookie is that the website is able to remember your visit when you browse that page again. Although many people do not know it, cookies have been used for 20 years, when the first browsers for the World Wide Web appeared.

What IS NOT a cookie?

It is not a virus, nor a Trojan, nor a worm, nor spam, nor spyware, nor does it open pop-up windows.

What information does a cookie store?

Cookies do not usually store sensitive information about you, such as credit card or bank details, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data they store is of a technical nature, personal preferences, content customization, etc.The web server does not associate you as a person but with your web browser. In fact, if you usually browse with Internet Explorer and try to browse the same website with Firefox or Chrome, you will see that the website does not realize that you are the same person because in reality it is associating the browser, not the person.

What type of cookies exist?
    • Technical Cookies: They are the most basic and allow, among other things, to know when a human or an automated application is browsing, when an anonymous user and a registered user are browsing, basic tasks for the operation of any dynamic website.
    • Analysis Cookies: They collect information about the type of browsing you are doing, the sections you use the most, products consulted, time zone of use, language, etc.
    • Advertising Cookies: They show advertising based on your browsing, your country of origin, language, etc.
What are first-party and third-party cookies?

Own cookies are those generated by the page you are visiting and third-party cookies are those generated by external services or providers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc.

What happens if I disable cookies?

So that you understand the scope that disabling cookies can have, we show you some examples:

  • You will not be able to share content from that website on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
  • The website will not be able to adapt the content to your personal preferences, as is often the case in online stores.
  • You will not be able to access the personal area of ​​that website, such as My account, or My profile or My orders.
  • Online stores: It will be impossible for you to make purchases online, they will have to be made by telephone or by visiting the physical store if you have one.
  • It will not be possible to customize your geographic preferences such as time zone, currency or language.
  • The website will not be able to perform web analytics on visitors and traffic on the website, which will make it difficult for the website to be competitive.
  • You will not be able to write on the blog, you will not be able to upload photos, post comments, rate or rate content. The website will also not be able to know if you are a human or an automated application that publishes spam.
  • Sectorized advertising cannot be displayed, which will reduce the website’s advertising revenue.
  • All social networks use cookies, if you deactivate them you will not be able to use any social network.
Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to detail the use of cookies made by this website in order to inform you with the greatest possible accuracy.

This website uses the following own cookies:
    • Session Cookies:  To ensure that users writing comments on the blog are humans and not automated applications. This is how spam is combated.
This website uses the following third party cookies:
    • Google Analytics: Stores cookies to be able to compile statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this regard must be done by communicating directly with Google.
    • Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on buttons such as Like or Share.
Can cookies be deleted?

Yes. Not only delete, but also block, in a general or particular way for a specific domain. To delete cookies from a website you must go to your browser settings and there you can search for those associated with the domain in question and proceed to delete them.To allow, know, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer, you can do so by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer. You can find information on how to do it in the case you use as a browser: